Skip to main content
District

Summer School Bus Routes

2024 Summer School Bus Routes

BUS # 15
  AM     PM
7:00 AM Pleasant Valley   2:30 PM 6GC
7:15 AM Kimberly Lane Apartments   2:38 PM HS
7:20 AM Sophia and Centennial   2:42 PM IC
7:25 AM Steadley   2:45 PM Steadley
7:28 AM IC   2:53 PM Sophia & Centennial
7:33 AM HS   2:55 PM Kimberly Lane Apartments
7:40 AM 6GC   3:05 PM Pleasant Valley
         
BUS # 54
  AM     PM
7:15 AM Deerfield Village Apartments   2:30 PM 6GC
7:18 AM Victorian Courtyard   2:36 PM HS
7:23 AM Wyndham Lane   2:41 PM Steadley
7:25 AM Steadley   2:45 PM IC
7:28 AM IC   2:47 PM Wyndham Lane
7:33 AM HS   2:50 PM Victorian Courtyard
7:40 AM 6GC   2:55 PM Deerfield Village Apartments
         
Bus #2
  AM     PM
7:15 AM Mark Twain   2:30 PM Steadley
7:20 AM Fairview (pick-up any Steadley   2:35 PM IC
7:25 AM HS (pick-up any Steadley)   2:40 PM HS
7:30 AM IC   2:45 PM FV
7:35 AM Steadley   2:50 PM Mark Twain
         
BUS # 55
  AM     PM
7:10 AM 6GC (pick-up any FV only)   2:30 PM IC
  Chestnut & Fulton (pick up   2:40 PM FV
7:14 AM any FV only)   2:44 PM Chestnut & Fulton
7:18 AM JH (pick-up any FV, IC & JH)   2:51 PM JH
7:24 AM FV (pick-up any IC & JH)   2:55 PM 6GC
7:30 AM Chestnut & Fulton (pick up any IC only)      
7:34 AM 6GC (pick-up IC only)      
7:43 AM IC      
         
BUS # 20
  AM     PM
7:10 AM Sunset Trailer Park   2:30 PM 6GC
7:15 AM 6th St & S. River St. (HS Only)   2:38 PM IC
7:18 AM FV   2:43 PM HS
7:23 AM HS   2:48 PM FV
7:28 AM IC   2:55 PM 6th St & S. River St. (HS Only)
7:40 AM 6GC   3:00 PM Sunset Trailer Park
         
BUS # 1
  AM     PM
7:25 AM 3rd & Fulton   2:30 PM IC
7:27 AM 6th & Fulton   2:40 PM FV (transfer IC to Bus # 35)
7:30 AM FV (pick-up IC from Bus #35)   2:47 PM 6th & Fulton
7:40 AM IC   2:50 PM 3rd & Fulton
         
BUS # 6
  AM     PM
7:15 AM Mound & Elm   2:30 PM HS
7:17 AM Mound & Maple   2:37 PM FV (pick-up IC from Bus #1
7:22 AM 6GC   2:40 PM 6GC
7:28 AM HS   2:50 PM Mound & Elm
7:30 AM FV (transfer IC to Bus #1)   2:52 PM Mound & Maple
         
BUS # 10
  AM     PM
7:07 AM Vine & McGregor   2:30 PM HS (pick-up for Bus # 17 & #18)
7:12 AM Primm & Maple   2:40 PM Columbian
7:17 AM Limestone & Kansas     (transfer HS to Bus # 17 & #18)
7:19 AM Limestone & Parsons     (pick -up 4th thru 8th from Bus # 13)
7:23 AM Blanche & Mound   2:45 PM Primm & Maple
7:26 AM Columbian   2:47 PM Limestone & Kansas
  (transfer 4th thru 8th to Bus # 13)   2:49 PM Limestone & Parsons
  (pick-up 9th thru 12th from Bus #18)   2:50 PM Blanche & Mound
7:35 AM HS   2:55 PM Vine & McGregor
         
         
BUS # 18
  AM     PM
7:10 AM Budlong & Nelson     2:30 PM IC
7:13 AM Oak St. & Oak Hill Rd.       2:38 PM Columbian
7:14 AM 1800 Oak St. (66 Trailer Park)     2:40 PM 6GC (transfer to Bus #17 & #13)
7:15 AM Old 66 Blvd & Shadow Lane      2:43 PM Budlong & Nelson
7:20 AM Boggess & Olive     2:45 PM Oak St. & Oak Hill Rd.  
7:25 AM Columbian   2:47 PM 1800 Oak St. (66 Trailer Park)
  (transfer 9th thru 12th to Bus # 17)   2:50 PM Old 66 Blvd & Shadow Lane 
  (pick-up 4th thru 8th)   2:55 PM Boggess & Olive
7:32 AM IC      
7:40 AM 6GC      
         
BUS # 4
  AM     PM
7:25 AM Columbian (pick-up 4th thru 8th)     2:30 PM 6GC (pick-up 6th thru 8th for Bus #17 & #18)
7:30 AM IC     2:38 PM Columbian (transfer to Bus #17 & #13)
7:40 AM 6GC